Geranium lucidum L.
cited name:
Geranium lucidum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 214, t. 80, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lucidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lucidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207536


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium camaense C.C.Huang
  2. Geranium columbinum Garsault
  3. Geranium laevigatum Royle
  4. Geranium raii Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium lucidum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 214, t. 80, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cl541ih1jt526fh7qobcdak3c6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 21:03:59
SESSION unix time in : 1569179039
SESSION unix time out: 1569179639
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569179039
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91