Geranium bohemicum L.
cited name:
Geranium bohemicum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 206, t. 81, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bohemicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bohemicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207537


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium caeruleum Moench
  2. Geranium divaricatum Loisel.
  3. Geranium peregrinum Thell.
  4. Geranium perreymondii Shuttlew. & É.Huet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium bohemicum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 206, t. 81, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: je55ike5dv0tao318hf2neffi1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:45:57
SESSION unix time in : 1568943957
SESSION unix time out: 1568944557
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568943957
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232