Geranium incanum Burm.f.
cited name:
Geranium incanum Burm.f.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 201, t. 82, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: incanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207538


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium elongatum Salisb.
  2. Geranium incanum
  3. Geranium incanum (Sweet) Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
  4. Geranium multifidum Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium incanum Burm.f.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 201, t. 82, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6n4irm3b22ahmcfahqc16fbrr7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:41:22
SESSION unix time in : 1568943682
SESSION unix time out: 1568944282
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568943682
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232