Geranium pusillum L.
cited name:
Geranium pusillum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 202, t. 83, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pusillus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pusillus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207539


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium baumgartenianum Schur
  2. Geranium circinatum Kanitz
  3. Geranium delicatulum Ten. & Guss.
  4. Geranium dubium Chaix
  5. Geranium elatum Picard
  6. Geranium haussknechtii SoĆ³
  7. Geranium humile Cav.
  8. Geranium hybridum Hausskn.
  9. Geranium malvifolium Scop.
  10. Geranium parviflorum Curtis
  11. Geranium pseudopusillum Schur
  12. Geranium pusillum Schur
  13. Geranium pusillum Schur
  14. Geranium pusillum Druce
  15. Geranium pusillum Picard
  16. Geranium pusillum Schur
  17. Geranium pusillum Schur
  18. Geranium pusillum Schur
  19. Geranium pusillum Sennen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium pusillum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 202, t. 83, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r2gf18ahthrmjpuq8m4ql1s4g1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:36:46
SESSION unix time in : 1568943406
SESSION unix time out: 1568944006
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568943406
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232