Geranium molle L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 203, t. 83, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mollis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mollis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207540

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium abortivum De Not. ex Ces.
  2. Geranium album Picard
  3. Geranium argenteum Lucé
  4. Geranium brutium Gasp.
  5. Geranium leiocaulon Ledeb.
  6. Geranium lucanum Gasp. ex Nyman
  7. Geranium luganense Chenev. ex Schroet.
  8. Geranium macropetalum (Boiss.) Posp.
  9. Geranium malvifolium Schleich. ex DC.
  10. Geranium molle Picard
  11. Geranium molle Schur
  12. Geranium molle N.Terracc.
  13. Geranium molle Boiss.
  14. Geranium molle Ten.
  15. Geranium molle Al-Shehbaz & Al-Khakani
  16. Geranium molle (Kunze) Nyman
  17. Geranium molle (Kunze) Holmboe
  18. Geranium molle Schur
  19. Geranium oenense Borbás ex Hallier
  20. Geranium pseudovillosum Schur
  21. Geranium pyrenaicum Nyman
  22. Geranium stipulare Kunze
  23. Geranium villosum Ten.
  24. Geranium villosum Ten.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium molle L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 203, t. 83, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: egbeqk366i2bn2s9jjvaqtm8o3
SESSION date in: 2019-04-23
SESSION time in: 00:48:29
SESSION unix time in : 1555973309
SESSION unix time out: 1555973909
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555973309
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.86.231