Geranium palmatum Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 216, t. 84, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palmatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207541

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium anemonifolium L’Hérit.
  2. Geranium laevigatum Burm. ex DC.
  3. Geranium rutilans Ehrh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium palmatum Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 216, t. 84, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: btbqi6urd3r3p2dbe05ioua3h6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:23:37
SESSION unix time in : 1561501417
SESSION unix time out: 1561502017
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561501417
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89