Geranium sylvaticum L. [as Geranium batrachioides Cav.]
cited name:
Geranium batrachioides Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 211, t. 85, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: batrachioides
epithet recognized: sylvaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207542


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium alpestre Schur
  2. Geranium angulatum Curtis
  3. Geranium argenteum Geners. ex Wahlenb.
  4. Geranium batrachioides Cav.
  5. Geranium caeruleopurpureum Gilib.
  6. Geranium eglandulosum (Beck) Dalla Torre
  7. Geranium fastigiatum Gliem. ex Bab.
  8. Geranium krylovii Tzvelev
  9. Geranium lemanianum Briq.
  10. Geranium purpureocaeruleum Ledeb.
  11. Geranium ranunculifolium Schur ex Nyman
  12. Geranium sylvaticum Krylov
  13. Geranium sylvaticum Petrova & Kozuharov
  14. Geranium sylvestre Olafsen & Pov. ex Bab.
  15. Geranium transsylvanicum Schott & Kotschy ex R.Knuth
  16. Geranium venosum Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium sylvaticum L. [as Geranium batrachioides Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 211, t. 85, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nkud40t247kajh2tgfn6p0udj0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:37:49
SESSION unix time in : 1568943469
SESSION unix time out: 1568944069
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568943469
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232