Geranium maculatum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 213, t. 86, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207543

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium album Myers
  2. Geranium maculatum Raf.
  3. Geranium maculatum (Raf.) House
  4. Geranium maculatum Lauman
  5. Geranium maculatum N.Coleman
  6. Geranium maculatum Lauman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium maculatum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 213, t. 86, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4lhj8pev02i9gs28ma01a4usq4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:12:33
SESSION unix time in : 1561500753
SESSION unix time out: 1561501353
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561500753
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89