Geranium palustre L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 211, t. 87, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207544

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium duplicatum Kit.
  2. Geranium furcatum Kit.
  3. Geranium purpureum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium palustre L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 211, t. 87, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qjgnmqqlic39vddppajuh1uce2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:21:12
SESSION unix time in : 1560986472
SESSION unix time out: 1560987072
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560986472
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93