Sarcocaulon spinosum (Burm.f.) Kuntze [as Geranium spinosum Burm.f.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 195, t. 75, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207545

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium spinosum Burm.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sarcocaulon spinosum (Burm.f.) Kuntze [as Geranium spinosum Burm.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 195, t. 75, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3emula581lvpv00e8s2tqrcgs5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 11:45:25
SESSION unix time in : 1563615925
SESSION unix time out: 1563616525
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563615925
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60