Erodium reichardii (Murray) DC. [as Geranium chamaedrioides Cav.]
cited name:
Geranium chamaedrioides Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 197, t. 76, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chamaedrioides
epithet recognized: reichardii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207546


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium chamaedryoides (Cav.) L’Hérit.
  2. Erodium dryadifolium Salisb.
  3. Geranium chamaedrioides Cav.
  4. Geranium parvulum Scop.
  5. Geranium reichardii Murray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium reichardii (Murray) DC. [as Geranium chamaedrioides Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 197, t. 76, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1v65u0tuojr33qtsgp41pgkt43
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:42:01
SESSION unix time in : 1569192121
SESSION unix time out: 1569192721
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569192121
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150