Geranium sanguineum L. [as Geranium prostratum Cav.]
cited name:
Geranium prostratum Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 196, t. 76, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: prostratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207547


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium grandiflorum Gilib.
  2. Geranium lancastriense Miller
  3. Geranium prostratum Cav.
  4. Geranium sanguineiforme Rouy & Foucaud

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium sanguineum L. [as Geranium prostratum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 196, t. 76, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ckvjno92klfs36v42jio0ug73
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:14:59
SESSION unix time in : 1568942099
SESSION unix time out: 1568942699
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568942099
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232