Geranium sessiliflorum Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 198, t. 77, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sessiliflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sessiliflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207548

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium bangii Hieron.
  2. Geranium brevipes L’Hérit. ex DC.
  3. Geranium malpasense R.Knuth
  4. Geranium pflanzii R.Knuth
  5. Geranium razuhillcaense R.Knuth
  6. Geranium santacruzense R.Knuth
  7. Geranium sessiliflorum Reiche
  8. Geranium sessiliflorum J.F.Macbr.
  9. Geranium sessiliflorum Kuntze
  10. Geranium sessiliflorum R.Knuth
  11. Geranium sessiliflorum R.Knuth
  12. Geranium sessiliflorum Kuntze
  13. Geranium staffordianum R.Knuth
  14. Geranium tucumanum R.Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium sessiliflorum Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 198, t. 77, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2ipssgm7snok5hhqhd1ca4ho61
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:02:54
SESSION unix time in : 1560985374
SESSION unix time out: 1560985974
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560985374
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93