Geranium argenteum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 205, t. 77, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: argenteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: argenteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207549

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium argenteum A.Terracc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium argenteum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 205, t. 77, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 310fjg8a2kro4fenncttm0a064
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 13:59:40
SESSION unix time in : 1566215980
SESSION unix time out: 1566216580
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566215980
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39