Geranium dissectum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 199, t. 78, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dissectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dissectus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207550

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium angustifolium Gilib.
  2. Geranium dissectum Kuntze
  3. Geranium dissectum R.Fern.
  4. Geranium dissectum Graebn.
  5. Geranium dissectum Schur ex Graebn.
  6. Geranium dissectum Griseb.
  7. Geranium dissectum (Griseb.) Borza
  8. Geranium dissectum Patze ex Gams
  9. Geranium dissectum Schur
  10. Geranium dissectum (Schur) Gams
  11. Geranium dissectum T.Terracc.
  12. Geranium dissectum Picard
  13. Geranium dissectum Picard
  14. Geranium dissectum Peterm.
  15. Geranium dissectum Kuntze
  16. Geranium dissectum (Kuntze) Gams
  17. Geranium dissectum Kuntze
  18. Geranium dissectum (Kuntze) Gams
  19. Geranium dissectum Godet
  20. Geranium dissectum (Godet) Gams
  21. Geranium dissectum T.Terracc.
  22. Geranium furcatum Schur
  23. Geranium laxum Hanks
  24. Geranium parviflorum Willd.
  25. Geranium pusillum Baumg. ex Schur

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium dissectum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 199, t. 78, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jp0je5t2p5qj243seg4522eq36
SESSION date in: 2019-04-20
SESSION time in: 16:33:54
SESSION unix time in : 1555770834
SESSION unix time out: 1555771434
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555770834
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.230.84.215