Cristaria multifida Cav. [as Sida multifida Cav.]
cited name:
Sida multifida Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 25, t. 4, fig. 2 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Milsan

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: multifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: multifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207554


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cristaria obtusiloba Turcz.
  2. Sida multifida Cav.
  3. Sida pterosperma L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cristaria multifida Cav. [as Sida multifida Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 25, t. 4, fig. 2 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l0tu1h4c2tjnt64eju0fug2jb6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 02:59:40
SESSION unix time in : 1568941180
SESSION unix time out: 1568941780
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941180
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232