Gaya occidentalis (L.) Sweet [as Sida occidentalis L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 24, t. 4, fig. 3 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Milsan

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: occidentalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: occidentalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207555

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon cubanum Millsp.
  2. Abutilon deflexum Moench
  3. Abutilon occidentale (L.) Medik.
  4. Gaya affinis A. Rich.
  5. Gaya subtriloba Kunth
  6. Sida cubensis D. Dietr.
  7. Sida spicata Cav.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaya occidentalis (L.) Sweet [as Sida occidentalis L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 24, t. 4, fig. 3 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qjsjl7lk4ss4bspgjbgm45n154
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 20:31:28
SESSION unix time in : 1560709888
SESSION unix time out: 1560710488
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560709888
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.209.227.199