Wissadula periplocifolia (L.) Thwaites [as Sida periplocifolia L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 26, t. 5, fig. 2 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Milsan

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: periplocifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: periplocifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207556

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon hastatum Ridley
  2. Abutilon periplocifolium (L.) Sweet
  3. Abutilon periplocifolium (L.) G. Don
  4. Abutilon periplocifolium Griseb.
  5. Abutilon periplocifolium (DC.) G. Don
  6. Abutilon periplocifolium (DC.) G. Don
  7. Abutilon periplocifolium (DC.) G. Don
  8. Sida periplocifolia L.
  9. Sida periplocifolia DC.
  10. Sida periplocifolia DC.
  11. Wissadula periplocifolia C. Presl
  12. Wissadula periplocifolia (L.) Griseb.
  13. Wissadula zeylanica Medik.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wissadula periplocifolia (L.) Thwaites [as Sida periplocifolia L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 26, t. 5, fig. 2 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bm88nvf8807a3n7c2sfums8i53
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:33:54
SESSION unix time in : 1561498434
SESSION unix time out: 1561499034
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561498434
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89