Wissadula excelsior (Cav.) C. Presl [as Sida excelsior Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 27, t. 5, fig. 3 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Milsan

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: excelsior
epithet recognized: excelsior

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207557

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon excelsior (Cav.) G. Don
  2. Abutilon patens A.St.-Hil.
  3. Abutilon rufescens Turcz.
  4. Sida excelsior Cav.
  5. Sida ferruginea (Kunth) DC.
  6. Sida patens (A. St.-Hil.) D. Dietr.
  7. Wissadula diffusa R.E. Fr.
  8. Wissadula ferruginea (Kunth) Garcke & Schumann
  9. Wissadula patens (A.St.-Hil.) Garcke
  10. Wissadula periplocifolia (Baker f.) Hochr.
  11. Wissadula periplocifolia Griseb.
  12. Wissadula zeylanica Baker f.
  13. Wissadula zeylanica (Griseb.) Baker f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wissadula excelsior (Cav.) C. Presl [as Sida excelsior Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 27, t. 5, fig. 3 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jt8usg9mtgllhn3qn27r0v9l72
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 00:46:39
SESSION unix time in : 1560984399
SESSION unix time out: 1560984999
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560984399
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93