Wissadula stellata (Cav.) Schumann [as Sida stellata Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 27, t. 5, fig. 4 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Milsan

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207558

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sida nudiflora L’Hérit.
  2. Sida stellata Cav.
  3. Wissadula nudiflora (L’Hérit.) Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wissadula stellata (Cav.) Schumann [as Sida stellata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 27, t. 5, fig. 4 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2s48v3g4dr5rto0q67mjlb8st1
SESSION date in: 2019-04-21
SESSION time in: 08:04:57
SESSION unix time in : 1555826697
SESSION unix time out: 1555827297
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555826697
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.86.231