Abutilon abutiloides (Jacq.) Garcke ex Hochr. [as Sida lignosa Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 28, t. 6, fig. 2 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lignosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: abutiloides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207559

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon abutiloides (Jacq.) Garcke ex Britton & P. Wilson
  2. Abutilon americanum J.Martyn
  3. Abutilon americanum (L.) Sweet
  4. Abutilon americanum (L.) Druce
  5. Abutilon crassifolium (L’Hérit.) G. Don
  6. Abutilon crassifolium (Cav.) G. Don
  7. Abutilon decarpum Raf.
  8. Abutilon dentatum Rose
  9. Abutilon domingense Turcz.
  10. Abutilon jacquinii G. Don
  11. Abutilon lignosum (Cav.) D. Don
  12. Abutilon scabrum S. Watson
  13. Lavatera americana L.
  14. Sida abutiloides Jacq.
  15. Sida americana (L.) L.
  16. Sida crassifolia L’Hérit.
  17. Sida lignosa Cav.
  18. Sida tomentosa Cav.
  19. Sida tricuspidata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon abutiloides (Jacq.) Garcke ex Hochr. [as Sida lignosa Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 28, t. 6, fig. 2 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ipn1j8qkdbhu048e18q76umkc1
SESSION date in: 2019-04-22
SESSION time in: 10:57:45
SESSION unix time in : 1555923465
SESSION unix time out: 1555924065
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555923465
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.157.213