Pseudabutilon umbellatum (L.) Fryxell [as Sida umbellata L.]
cited name:
Sida umbellata L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 28, t. 6, fig. 3 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207560


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon bridgesii Baker f.
  2. Abutilon obtusum (Cav.) G. Don
  3. Abutilon umbellatum (L.) Sweet
  4. Abutilon umbellatum R.E.Fr.
  5. Abutilon umbellatum R.E.Fr.
  6. Sida obtusa Cav.
  7. Sida umbellata L.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudabutilon umbellatum (L.) Fryxell [as Sida umbellata L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 28, t. 6, fig. 3 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lgol8a5df2o3oomt36m83uoh87
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 12:54:51
SESSION unix time in : 1569236091
SESSION unix time out: 1569236691
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236091
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91