Abutilon sonneratianum (Cav.) Sweet [as Sida sonneratiana Cav.]
cited name:
Sida sonneratiana Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 29, t. 6, fig. 4 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sonneratianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sonneratianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207561


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon umtaliense Baker f.
  2. Sida sonneratiana Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon sonneratianum (Cav.) Sweet [as Sida sonneratiana Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 29, t. 6, fig. 4 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7j9po312f45dq2s1th14mqvq46
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 12:54:25
SESSION unix time in : 1569236065
SESSION unix time out: 1569236665
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236065
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91