Abutilon abutiloides (Jacq.) Garcke ex Hochr. [as Sida tricuspidata Cav.]
cited name:
Sida tricuspidata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 30, t. 6, fig. 5 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tricuspidatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: abutiloides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207562


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon abutiloides (Jacq.) Garcke ex Britton & P. Wilson
  2. Abutilon americanum J.Martyn
  3. Abutilon americanum (L.) Sweet
  4. Abutilon americanum (L.) Druce
  5. Abutilon crassifolium (L’Hérit.) G. Don
  6. Abutilon crassifolium (Cav.) G. Don
  7. Abutilon decarpum Raf.
  8. Abutilon dentatum Rose
  9. Abutilon domingense Turcz.
  10. Abutilon jacquinii G. Don
  11. Abutilon lignosum (Cav.) D. Don
  12. Abutilon scabrum S. Watson
  13. Lavatera americana L.
  14. Sida abutiloides Jacq.
  15. Sida americana (L.) L.
  16. Sida crassifolia L’Hérit.
  17. Sida lignosa Cav.
  18. Sida tomentosa Cav.
  19. Sida tricuspidata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon abutiloides (Jacq.) Garcke ex Hochr. [as Sida tricuspidata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 30, t. 6, fig. 5 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o7pq5ftljdhdpgiimum2ucomj1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:55:54
SESSION unix time in : 1568944554
SESSION unix time out: 1568945154
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568944554
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232