Abutilon terminale (Cav.) A.St.-Hil. [as Sida terminalis Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 29, t. 6, fig. 6 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: terminalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: terminalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207563

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon terminale Arechav.
  2. Sida terminalis Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon terminale (Cav.) A.St.-Hil. [as Sida terminalis Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 29, t. 6, fig. 6 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: otcvv2c8saioe96410pavio2f5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 12:13:23
SESSION unix time in : 1563617603
SESSION unix time out: 1563618203
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563617603
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60