Abutilon truncatum (Cav.) G. Don [as Sida truncata Cav.]
cited name:
Sida truncata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 35, t. 6, fig. 7 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: truncatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: truncatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207564


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sida truncata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon truncatum (Cav.) G. Don [as Sida truncata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 35, t. 6, fig. 7 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vd6n9t9hnv2e8536u9v0m7j8h6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 01:22:23
SESSION unix time in : 1569194543
SESSION unix time out: 1569195143
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569194543
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150