Abutilon theophrasti Medik. [as Sida planiflora Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 32, t. 7, fig. 4 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Milsan

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: planiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: theophrasti

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207567

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon avicennae Gaertner
  2. Abutilon avicennae Skvortsov
  3. Abutilon avicennae Skvortsov
  4. Abutilon theophrasti (Skvortsov) S.Y.Hu
  5. Abutilon theophrasti (Skvortsov) S.Y.Hu
  6. Malva abutilon E.H.L. Krause
  7. Sida abutilon L.
  8. Sida planiflora Cav.
  9. Sida tiliifolia Fischer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon theophrasti Medik. [as Sida planiflora Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 32, t. 7, fig. 4 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 48p0em4u1ngmttfqmhdnqhm9t5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 21:13:46
SESSION unix time in : 1560712426
SESSION unix time out: 1560713026
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560712426
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.209.227.199