Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet [as Sida hirta Lam.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 33, t. 7, fig. 5 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Milsan

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirtus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207568

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon graveolens (Roxb. ex Hornem.) Wight & Arn.
  2. Abutilon graveolens Domin
  3. Abutilon heterotrichum Hochst. ex Mattei
  4. Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) G. Don
  5. Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Jacob Cord.
  6. Abutilon hirtum (Hochst. ex Mattei) Cufod.
  7. Abutilon hirtum K.M.Feng
  8. Abutilon indicum (L.) G. Don
  9. Abutilon indicum (Lam.) Griseb.
  10. Abutilon kotschyi Hochst. ex Webb
  11. Abutilon lugardii Hochr. & Schinz
  12. Sida hirta Lam.
  13. Sida pilosa L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet [as Sida hirta Lam.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 33, t. 7, fig. 5 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6gnm3t3c17a94akl1bkik1b735
SESSION date in: 2019-04-23
SESSION time in: 00:27:29
SESSION unix time in : 1555972049
SESSION unix time out: 1555972649
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555972049
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.86.231