Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet [as Sida pubescens Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 33, t. 7, fig. 6 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Milsan

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207569

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon albidum (Willd.) Sweet
  2. Abutilon albidum Webb & Berthel.
  3. Abutilon albidum (Willd.) Hook. & Arn.
  4. Abutilon album Hill
  5. Abutilon arborescens Medik.
  6. Abutilon asiaticum (L.) Sweet
  7. Abutilon asiaticum (L.) G. Don
  8. Abutilon asiaticum (L.) Guill. & Perr.
  9. Abutilon asiaticum Fosberg
  10. Abutilon asiaticum Fosberg
  11. Abutilon australe (Benth.) Baker f.
  12. Abutilon cavaleriei H.Lév.
  13. Abutilon croizatianum Moscoso
  14. Abutilon cunninghamii Benth.
  15. Abutilon cysticarpum Hance ex Walp.
  16. Abutilon elongatum Moench
  17. Abutilon frutescens Medik.
  18. Abutilon grandiflorum G. Don
  19. Abutilon hirsutissimum Moench
  20. Abutilon indicum (Willd.) Baker f.
  21. Abutilon indicum (L.) Griseb.
  22. Abutilon indicum Hochr.
  23. Abutilon indicum (Lam.) Wight & Arn. ex Mast
  24. Abutilon indicum (Lam.) Wight & Arn.
  25. Abutilon indicum Baker f.
  26. Abutilon leiospermum Griseb.
  27. Abutilon malvifolium (Benth.) J.M.Black
  28. Abutilon malvifolium (Benth.) Domin
  29. Abutilon oxycarpum Benth.
  30. Abutilon populifolium (Lam.) Sweet
  31. Abutilon populifolium (Lam.) G. Don
  32. Abutilon pubescens (Cav.) Urban
  33. Abutilon subpapyraceum Hochr.
  34. Abutilon vesicarium (Cav.) Sweet
  35. Abutilon albida Willd.
  36. Abutilon asiatica L.
  37. Abutilon coronata Scop.
  38. Abutilon indica L.
  39. Abutilon populifolia Lam.
  40. Abutilon pubescens Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet [as Sida pubescens Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 33, t. 7, fig. 6 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v5n25n4qv92t078u4m0c1b1u44
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:48:55
SESSION unix time in : 1563828535
SESSION unix time out: 1563829135
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563828535
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32