Abutilon peruvianum (Lam.) Kearney [as Sida peruviana Juss. ex Cav.]
cited name:
Sida peruviana Juss. ex Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 36, t. 7, fig. 8 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Milsan

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peruvianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peruvianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207571


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon arboreum (L.f.) Sweet
  2. Abutilon longipes Ulbr.
  3. Sida arborea L.f.
  4. Sida grandiflora Poiret
  5. Sida peruviana Juss. ex Cav.
  6. Sida peruviana Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon peruvianum (Lam.) Kearney [as Sida peruviana Juss. ex Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 36, t. 7, fig. 8 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qeq9ss7em3fscbnge5nbhg0fd6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:28:53
SESSION unix time in : 1568942933
SESSION unix time out: 1568943533
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568942933
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232