Pseudabutilon umbellatum (L.) Fryxell [as Sida obtusa Cav.]
cited name:
Sida obtusa Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 34, t. 9, fig. 2 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Milsan

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207576


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon bridgesii Baker f.
  2. Abutilon obtusum (Cav.) G. Don
  3. Abutilon umbellatum (L.) Sweet
  4. Abutilon umbellatum R.E.Fr.
  5. Abutilon umbellatum R.E.Fr.
  6. Sida obtusa Cav.
  7. Sida umbellata L.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudabutilon umbellatum (L.) Fryxell [as Sida obtusa Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 34, t. 9, fig. 2 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6c2v9nloc8dnrgtogskq0o37h6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:16:42
SESSION unix time in : 1569176202
SESSION unix time out: 1569176802
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569176202
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91