Sida hederifolia Cav.
cited name:
Sida hederifolia Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 8, t. 9, fig. 3 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Milsan

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hederifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hederifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207577


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sida veronicifolia Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sida hederifolia Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 8, t. 9, fig. 3 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: on49de9qlrel5q7piboso1p637
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:22:14
SESSION unix time in : 1569190934
SESSION unix time out: 1569191534
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569190934
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150