Anoda cristata (L.) Schltdl. [as Anoda triloba Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 39, t. 10, fig. 3 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trilobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cristatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207579

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anoda acerifolia Hochr.
  2. Anoda arizonica A. Gray
  3. Anoda arizonica A. Gray
  4. Anoda brachyantha Rchb.
  5. Anoda cristata Heuchr.
  6. Anoda cristata (Rchb.) Hochr.
  7. Anoda cristata (A. Gray) Heuchr.
  8. Anoda dilleniana Cav.
  9. Anoda fernandeziana Steudel
  10. Anoda hastata Cav.
  11. Anoda incarnata Sprengel ex Steudel
  12. Anoda lavateroides Medik.
  13. Anoda populifolia Phil.
  14. Anoda triangularis (Willd.) DC.
  15. Anoda triangularis (A. Gray) B.L.Rob.
  16. Anoda triloba Cav.
  17. Sida acerifolia (Cav.) Medik.
  18. Sida centrota Sprengel
  19. Sida cristata L.
  20. Sida deltoidea Hornem.
  21. Sida dilleniana (Cav.) Willd.
  22. Sida hastata Sims
  23. Sida mexicana Scop.
  24. Sida quinqueangulata D. Dietr.
  25. Sida quinqueloba Sessé & Moc.
  26. Sida triangularis Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
  27. Sida zuccagnii Sprengel
  28. Sida hastata Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anoda cristata (L.) Schltdl. [as Anoda triloba Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 39, t. 10, fig. 3 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6s1hgqn4p9ov32f330et68jnf1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 00:47:33
SESSION unix time in : 1560984453
SESSION unix time out: 1560985053
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560984453
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93