Sida paniculata L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 16, t. 12, fig. 5 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207587

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sida alpestris A. St.-Hil.
  2. Sida atrosanguinea Jacq.
  3. Sida capillaris Cav.
  4. Sida floribunda Kunth
  5. Sida floribunda (Schltdl.) D. Dietr.
  6. Sida humboldtii D. Dietr.
  7. Sida paniculata L.
  8. Sida paniculata (Kunth) Triana & Planchon
  9. Sida paniculata Kuntze
  10. Sida paniculata Baker f.
  11. Sida pellita Willd. ex Sprengel
  12. Sida schweinfurthii Baker f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sida paniculata L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 16, t. 12, fig. 5 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: im44v11o897qp3ng0s4upvdjj3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:45:40
SESSION unix time in : 1560987940
SESSION unix time out: 1560988540
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560987940
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93