Krapovickasia flavescens (Cav.) Fryxell [as Sida flavescens Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 14, t. 13, fig. 2 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: flavescens
epithet recognized: flavescens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207588

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sida flavescens Cav.
  2. Sida intermedia A. St.-Hil.
  3. Sida prostrata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Krapovickasia flavescens (Cav.) Fryxell [as Sida flavescens Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 14, t. 13, fig. 2 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bdkeph45alsu3i69o6h1a3v1t1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:40:07
SESSION unix time in : 1560987607
SESSION unix time out: 1560988207
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560987607
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93