Krapovickasia flavescens (Cav.) Fryxell [as Sida prostrata Cav.]
cited name:
Sida prostrata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 13, t. 13, fig. 3 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: prostratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flavescens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207589


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sida flavescens Cav.
  2. Sida intermedia A. St.-Hil.
  3. Sida prostrata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Krapovickasia flavescens (Cav.) Fryxell [as Sida prostrata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 13, t. 13, fig. 3 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kk657umnngp6p74v7iieplfvc6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:41:11
SESSION unix time in : 1568943671
SESSION unix time out: 1568944271
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568943672
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232