Sida microsperma Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 29, t. 13, fig. 4 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: microspermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microspermus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207590

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon microspermum (Cav.) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sida microsperma Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 29, t. 13, fig. 4 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ij8kvvljjd91f1cgb4839m4sg1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 12:13:50
SESSION unix time in : 1563617630
SESSION unix time out: 1563618230
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563617630
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60