Sida spinosa L. [as Sida angustifolia Lam.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 14, t. 2, fig. 2 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207604

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malva spinosa (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Sida affinis J.A.Schmidt
  3. Sida alba L.
  4. Sida angustifolia Lam.
  5. Sida angustifolia Miller
  6. Sida angustifolia C. Presl
  7. Sida angustifolia C. Presl
  8. Sida antillensis Urban
  9. Sida bicolor Cav.
  10. Sida brachypetala DC.
  11. Sida carpinifolia (DC.) Millsp.
  12. Sida emarginata Willd.
  13. Sida heterocarpa Engelm. ex A. Gray
  14. Sida milleri DC.
  15. Sida minor Macfad.
  16. Sida orientalis Cav.
  17. Sida pimpinellifolia Miller
  18. Sida spinosa (Lam.) Griseb.
  19. Sida subdistans A.St.-Hil. & Naudin
  20. Sida tenuicaulis Hook.f.
  21. Sida truncata L’Hérit.
  22. Sida ulmifolia Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sida spinosa L. [as Sida angustifolia Lam.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 14, t. 2, fig. 2 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oc15tisjhj6qipa9esmv4sn516
SESSION date in: 2019-04-20
SESSION time in: 16:11:07
SESSION unix time in : 1555769467
SESSION unix time out: 1555770067
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555769467
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.230.84.215