Sida acuta Burm.f.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 15, t. 2, fig. 3 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207605

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malvastrum carpinifolium (L.f.) A. Gray
  2. Sida acuta (L.f.) Borss. Waalk.
  3. Sida acuta (L.f.) Schumann
  4. Sida acuta S.Y. Hu
  5. Sida acuta Hochr.
  6. Sida balbisiana DC.
  7. Sida berlandieri Turcz.
  8. Sida bodinieri Gand.
  9. Sida carpinifolia L.f.
  10. Sida carpinifolia Bourg. ex Griseb.
  11. Sida carpinifolia (Burm.f.) Kurz
  12. Sida carpinifolia (Burm.f.) Millsp.
  13. Sida carpinifolia Griseb.
  14. Sida carpinifolia (Link) Millsp.
  15. Sida chanetii Gand.
  16. Sida disticha Sessé & Moc.
  17. Sida frutescens Cav.
  18. Sida garckeana Pol.
  19. Sida jamaicensis Vell.
  20. Sida lancea Gand.
  21. Sida lanceolata Roxb.
  22. Sida lanceolata Retz.
  23. Sida orientalis DC.
  24. Sida planicaulis Cav.
  25. Sida scoparia Lour.
  26. Sida spiraeifolia Link
  27. Sida spireifolia Willd.
  28. Sida stauntoniana DC.
  29. Sida stipulata Cav.
  30. Sida trivialis Macfad.
  31. Sida ulmifolia Willd.
  32. Sida vogelii Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sida acuta Burm.f.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 15, t. 2, fig. 3 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a6bngq0v9604754okm1kejpqg3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:41:30
SESSION unix time in : 1561502490
SESSION unix time out: 1561503090
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561502490
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89