Sida glabra Miller [as Sida ulmifolia Cav.]
cited name:
Sida ulmifolia Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 15, t. 2, fig. 4 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ulmifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaber, glabra, glabrum

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207606


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sida arguta Sw.
  2. Sida arguta Fischer ex Link
  3. Sida cearensis Ulbr.
  4. Sida dictyocarpa Griseb. ex Schumann
  5. Sida dictyocarpa Rodrigo
  6. Sida endlicheriana C. Presl
  7. Sida esperanzae R.E. Fr.
  8. Sida fasciculata Willd. ex Sprengel
  9. Sida glutinosa Cav.
  10. Sida insperata Standl. & L.O.Williams
  11. Sida nervosa DC.
  12. Sida piauhyensis Ulbr.
  13. Sida rupicola Hassl.
  14. Sida ulmifolia Cav.
  15. Sida verruculata DC.
  16. Sida viscidula Blume
  17. Sida willdenowii D. Dietr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sida glabra Miller [as Sida ulmifolia Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 15, t. 2, fig. 4 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0m9n8oknh44qluto3anp9h1kk2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 21:06:30
SESSION unix time in : 1569179190
SESSION unix time out: 1569179790
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569179190
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91