Sida glomerata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 18, t. 2, fig. 6 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glomeratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207608

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea ulmifolia Pritz.
  2. Sida jamaicensis (Cav.) M. Gómez

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sida glomerata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 18, t. 2, fig. 6 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gmlp98jb0kp93bnj92n7hanu37
SESSION date in: 2019-06-27
SESSION time in: 02:41:32
SESSION unix time in : 1561596092
SESSION unix time out: 1561596692
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561596092
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.157.163