Sida urens L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 15, t. 2, fig. 7 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: urens
epithet recognized: urens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207609

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sida boivinii Hochr.
  2. Sida congensis D. Dietr.
  3. Sida debilis G. Don
  4. Sida densiflora A. Rich.
  5. Sida sessiliflora G. Don
  6. Sida verticillata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sida urens L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 15, t. 2, fig. 7 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6sp52kek2lckt8h4a8846e6gb1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:19:07
SESSION unix time in : 1561501147
SESSION unix time out: 1561501747
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561501147
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89