Sida glabra Miller [as Sida glutinosa Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 16, t. 2, fig. 8 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glutinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaber, glabra, glabrum

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207610

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sida arguta Sw.
  2. Sida arguta Fischer ex Link
  3. Sida cearensis Ulbr.
  4. Sida dictyocarpa Griseb. ex Schumann
  5. Sida dictyocarpa Rodrigo
  6. Sida endlicheriana C. Presl
  7. Sida esperanzae R.E. Fr.
  8. Sida fasciculata Willd. ex Sprengel
  9. Sida glutinosa Cav.
  10. Sida insperata Standl. & L.O.Williams
  11. Sida nervosa DC.
  12. Sida piauhyensis Ulbr.
  13. Sida rupicola Hassl.
  14. Sida ulmifolia Cav.
  15. Sida verruculata DC.
  16. Sida viscidula Blume
  17. Sida willdenowii D. Dietr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sida glabra Miller [as Sida glutinosa Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 16, t. 2, fig. 8 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nimgar6127ituksj9rh0va55e1
SESSION date in: 2019-04-20
SESSION time in: 09:03:32
SESSION unix time in : 1555743812
SESSION unix time out: 1555744412
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555743812
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.73.255