Malva stipulacea Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 62, t. 15, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stipulaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stipulaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207623

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malva aegyptia (Cav.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  2. Malva aegyptia (Cav.) O.Bolòs, Vigo, Masalles & Ninot
  3. Malva trifida Cav.
  4. Dinacrusa aegyptia (Cav.) G.Krebs

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva stipulacea Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 62, t. 15, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m9ejrilo9ritel8eemf0auies0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 11:27:04
SESSION unix time in : 1563614824
SESSION unix time out: 1563615424
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563614824
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60