Callirhoe papaver (Cav.) A. Gray [as Malva papaver Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 64, t. 15, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: papaver
epithet recognized: papaver

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207624

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malva papaver Cav.
  2. Nuttallia grandiflora Paxton
  3. Nuttallia papaver Graham

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Callirhoe papaver (Cav.) A. Gray [as Malva papaver Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 64, t. 15, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nt39bc24ck7lqa0p47vs5d39a2
SESSION date in: 2019-04-20
SESSION time in: 08:17:30
SESSION unix time in : 1555741050
SESSION unix time out: 1555741650
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555741050
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.73.255