Phymosia abutiloides (L.) Desv. ex Ham. [as Malva abutiloides L.]
cited name:
Malva abutiloides L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 60, t. 16, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: abutiloides
epithet recognized: abutiloides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207625


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malva abutiloides L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phymosia abutiloides (L.) Desv. ex Ham. [as Malva abutiloides L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 60, t. 16, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pvs5qsfss22d61e7hsj0ctkkk3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 12:56:13
SESSION unix time in : 1569236173
SESSION unix time out: 1569236773
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236173
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91