Malva alcea L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 75, t. 17, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207627

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alcea palmata Gilib.
  2. Malva abulensis Cav.
  3. Malva alcea Holub
  4. Malva alceoides Ten.
  5. Malva excisa Rchb.
  6. Malva lobata Cav.
  7. Malva morenii Pollini
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva alcea L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 75, t. 17, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 36ikl9nhcmgb8vs9pavrl0nk04
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:13:11
SESSION unix time in : 1563826391
SESSION unix time out: 1563826991
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563826391
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32