Malva tournefortiana L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 74, t. 17, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tournefortianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tournefortianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207628

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malva tournefortiana Maire & Weiller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva tournefortiana L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 74, t. 17, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ejijljmgr5i7pkqn9e4qm348u0
SESSION date in: 2019-04-23
SESSION time in: 23:49:58
SESSION unix time in : 1556056198
SESSION unix time out: 1556056798
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556056198
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.200.130.163