Malva alcea L. [as Malva lobata Cav.]
cited name:
Malva lobata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 76, t. 18, fig. 4 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207631


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alcea palmata Gilib.
  2. Malva abulensis Cav.
  3. Malva alcea Holub
  4. Malva alceoides Ten.
  5. Malva excisa Rchb.
  6. Malva lobata Cav.
  7. Malva morenii Pollini
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva alcea L. [as Malva lobata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 76, t. 18, fig. 4 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p87k6eqmjfubmhgdb7tj9bugi5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:07:07
SESSION unix time in : 1569175627
SESSION unix time out: 1569176227
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569175627
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91