Fuertesimalva limensis (L.) Fryxell [as Malva limensis L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 69, t. 19, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: limensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: limensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207632

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malva costata C. Presl
  2. Malva laevis Moench
  3. Malva limensis L.
  4. Malvastrum limense (L.) Ball
  5. Malvastrum peruvianum (L.) Baker f.
  6. Urocarpidium limense (L.) Krapov.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fuertesimalva limensis (L.) Fryxell [as Malva limensis L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 69, t. 19, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9gmnhf19hpc0i3atktbf7gp6o0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:42:02
SESSION unix time in : 1561502522
SESSION unix time out: 1561503122
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561502522
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89